SOLTIMEX™ | INFRAESTRUCTURA TI | CAPACITACIÓN TI | CONSULTORÍA TI |


Privacy Policy

 

Pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) and the Rules pertaining thereto, you are hereby informed that SOLTIMEX™ collects and processes your personal data for the purposes stated in the Privacy Notice attached hereto, which we invite you to read.

 

Pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”) and in regard to the responsible use and protection of your personal data, SOLTIMEX, S.A. DE C.V. (better known as SOLTIMEX™), with registered address at Blvd. José María Morelos 1405, Col. Quinta Los Naranjos, León, Guanajuato, Mexico, C.P. 37210 and website www.soltimex.com  hereby informs you as follows:

 

When collecting personal data, we fully abide by the principles of Legality, Quality, Consent, Notice, Purpose, Fidelity, Proportionality, and Accountability set forth in Art. 6 of the Law.


Collection of Personal Data

We obtain information from the following:

 

Use of Personal Data

We will process your personal information for the following purposes, which are not necessary for the service requested but make it possible or easier for us to bring the services we offer to your attention: 

 

Under no circumstances will SOLTIMEX™ use any personal data collected for any purpose other than those listed in the Privacy Notice.

 

SOLTIMEX™ does not share, publicise, distribute or sell any data obtained, unless with the express consent of the owner of the information concerned.

 

Protection of Personal Data

Pursuant to the Law, after obtaining personal data of whatever kind from you as described above, SOLTIMEX™ will retain this on assorted protected media, using suitable technology.

 

Denial of Consent

Should you, as the owner of any such information, not wish your personal data to be used for the lawful purposes described above and instead to exercise your rights to access, rectify, cancel and object (i.e., your ARCO rights), please send an email to informes@soltimex.com.mx, stating the following:

 

“I do not consent to the use of my personal data for any of the purposes stated by SOLTIMEX™ in its Privacy Policy.”

 

The withholding of consent for the use of personal data for the purposes stated shall not be grounds for us to refuse to provide the services and products requested or contracted from us.

 

This privacy notice is subject to amendment, change or update based on new legal requirements, our own needs relating to the products or services we offer, our privacy practices, or for other reasons. See the bottom of this privacy notice for the date of the most recent update.

 

With this privacy notice, the owner of the data tacitly consents to the use of their personal information and is duly informed as to the data collected from them and for what purposes, and hereby agrees to the terms hereof, which were drawn up pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

Last Update: January 2021